SSC GD Cut off Marks 2022, SC ST OBC Gen Category Selection Marks

The SSC GD Cut Off Marks 2022 for SC, ST, OBC, General category-wise cut-off marks for Constable recruitment can be viewed from this article. The SSC GD cut-off marks list details are available on this web page. The applicants should check and download the SSC GD cut-off marks 2021 category-wise from here. The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) board will declare the results on the official web portal after successfully conducting the written examination. The applicants who will pass the written examination can participate in the SSC GD cut-off marks list easily. The board will launch the cut-off marks list category-wise at the reliable website. The applicants need to check the info of the cut-off marks listing from the reliable website frequently.

SSC GD Cut Off Marks 2022

Here is the good news for the applicants who passed the written examination with good marks. The Board of Directors will select suitable applicants based on their written examination results.

applicants who wish to qualify for the SSC GD Cut off 2021 score must achieve high marks on the written examination.

Candidates must achieve good marks on the written test to pass the ranking shown in this article. The Staff Selection Commission will report the official scores for SSC GD on its website.

The cut-off marks list could be very essential that will be launched on the official website. You can take a look at the SSC GD Cut off marks list online thru the link given in this article.

The cut-off marks list could be launched at the official website that you may be able to get after the authentic release.

If you are going to plan to appear in the next selection exam then you have to qualify for the SSC GD Constable Cut-off marks list that is available in this article.

SSC GD Cut off Marks
SSC GD Cut off Marks

SSC GD Recruitment 2021 Details

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Type of EmploymentGovernment Jobs
Location of JobAll Over India
Post NameGeneral Duty (GD)
Official Websitessc.nic.in
Applying ModeOnline
Deadline31/08/2021
CategoryGeneral Duty Recruitment 2021

Vacancy Details

Post Name General Duty
Total Vacancies 25271

SSC GD Cut-Off 2021 (Expected)

The SSC GD 2021 cut-off will be updated here as soon as it is officially published by the staff Selection Commission.

Until the release of the SSC GD 2021 cut-off, applicants can go through the expected SSC GD 2021 cut-off. Until then, applicants can check the previous year’s threshold scores proceed to get an idea of ​​the level of the SSC GD exam.

CategoriesMale Cut-offFemale Cut-Off
General75-7865-68
EWS70-7562-65
OBC72-7763-66
SC65-7058-62
ST60-6555-60
Ex-Serviceman50-5545-50

SSC GD State Wise Cut Off 2021

For Male Candidates [Expected Cut Off]

StateSCSTGENOBCEx.S
Andaman and Nicobar++++++353334
Andhra Pradesh3443494634
Arunachal Pradesh3535373336
Assam3741443835
Bihar5870757234
Chandigarh41+++544635
Chhattisgarh5048525036
Dadar and Nagar Haveli+++3535+++35
Daman and Diu++++++373735
Delhi6056686235
Goa++++++353336
Gujarat3840463935
Haryana70+++807735
Himachal Pradesh6062666035
Jammu and Kashmir4035433335
Jharkhand4054625836
Karnataka3339423634
Kerala3333353335
Lakshadweep++++++32+++35
Madhya Pradesh5754676435
Maharashtra4747554935
Manipur3734433735
Meghalaya3333353335
Mizoram3333353336
Nagaland3333443335
Orissa3341464335
Pondicherry33+++353334
Punjab48+++544835
Rajasthan6871787635
Sikkim+++33353335
Tamil Nadu3333353336
Telangana3344464034
Tripura3733424135
Uttar Pradesh6668777435
Uttarakhand6065676334
West Bengal4546534535

For Female Candidates [Expected Cut off]

State NameSCSTGENOBCEx.S
Andaman and Nicobar++++++48+++34
Andhra Pradesh3333353335
Arunachal Pradesh3333353336
Assam3333353335
Bihar6652554935
Chandigarh++++++514734
Chhattisgarh4447514935
Dadar and Nagar Haveli+++++++++++++++
Daman and Diu+++++++++++++++
Delhi5249605336
Goa++++++353335
Gujarat3335383335
Haryana58+++706735
Himachal Pradesh5454625735
Jammu and Kashmir3333353335
Jharkhand3350524634
Karnataka3333353335
Kerala3335353335
Lakshadweep+++++++++++++++
Madhya Pradesh4850585436
Maharashtra3939453735
Manipur+++39423635
Meghalaya+++33353335
Mizoram+++3335+++35
Nagaland+++3335+++35
Orissa3338413835
Pondicherry++++++353335
Punjab49+++534835
Rajasthan5458666435
Sikkim333335+++35
Tamil Nadu3333353335
Telangana3333353335
Tripura333335+++35
Uttar Pradesh5553656235
Uttarakhand4955565335
West Bengal3740433635

Thank you for visiting our website. We bring regularly new updates for you over here like SSC GD Cut Off Marks 2021 so, keep visiting.

Official WebsiteClick Here
punecareer HomepageClick Here

Leave a Comment