OAVS Recruitment 2022, 1749 Principal & Teacher Vacancies, Last Date, Online Application

On 28 December 2021, OAVS i.e. Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan has published an advertisement (01/2021) related to recruitment for the various posts of teachers, librarians, and Principal. In this article, we shared detailed information regarding OAVS Recruitment 2022, 1749 Principal, Teacher & Librarian Vacancies, Last Date, Online Application Eligibility Criteria, Salary, etc. To know all about Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan recruitment you have to keep reading this article till the end.

OAVS Recruitment 2022

Through the official advertisement Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan has invited the eligible and interested candidates to apply for the various posts of teachers, Librarian & Principal, the online application is going to take place from 21 January 2022 which will last till 20 February 2022. In order to know the online application process, eligibility criteria, application fee, etc, read the article till the end.

There are a total of 1749 vacancies, which are reserved for various caste categories. Out of the total vacancies, 775 vacancies are for the Unreserved Category, 509 vacancies are for the Scheduled Tribe Category, 278 vacancies are for the Scheduled Caste Category, and the remaining 187 vacancies for the Socially and Economically Backward Classes category.

CountryIndia
StateOdisha
OrganisationOdisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan
Advertisement Number01/2021
Advertisement Publish Date28 December 2021
Online Application Date21 January 2022 to 20 February 2022
Last Date To Online Application Fee22 February 2022
PostsTeacher, Librarian & Principal
Application ModeOnline
Official Websiteoav.edu.in

Post-wise & category-wise vacancy details are tabulated below check them out.

PostVacancies
URSEBCSCSTTotal
Principal31172635109
PGT English378131977
PGT Physics379123795
PGT Chemistry379143797
PGT Mathematics379143494
PGT Biology379123492
PGT Computer Science020002
PGT Commerce307101360
PGT Economic15305730
TGT English145314675297
TGT Mathematics139334763282
TGT Odia338101667
TGT Science338121568
TGT Social Studies4811152195
PET50121948129
Computer Science63132355154
Librarian10001
Total7751872785091749

OAVS 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Eligibility criteria for the Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2022 in terms of educational qualification and minimum or maximum age limit are tabulated below.

PostEligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit
PrincipalHave a master’s degree with minimum 45% marks in aggregate from a recognized University, and have a B.Ed. degree from a NCTE or University recognised institution.Applicant’s age must not be below 32 years and above 50 years as of 01 January 2022.
PGT EnglishHave a two-year integrated post graduate course with minimum 50% marks. OR Have a master’s degree in a concerned subject.
PGT Physics
PGT Chemistry
PGT Mathematics
PGT Biology
PGT Computer Science
PGT Commerce
PGT Economic
TGT EnglishHave a four-year integrated degree course from a NCTE recognised institution with minimum 50% marks. OR Have a bachelor’s degree in arts science with minimum 50% marks in the concerned subject along with 3 years bachelor’s degree from a NCTE or University recognised institution.Applicant’s age must not be below 21 years and above 32 years as of 01 January 2022.
TGT Mathematics
TGT Odia
TGT Science
TGT Social Studies
PET(CHECK IT OUT IN OFFICIAL ADVERTISEMENT)
Computer Science
Librarian

Note: For the SC/ST/PH/SEBC candidates minimum aggregate is 45%. There is a 5 years upper age relaxation for the candidates who belong to SC/ST, Women/SEBC.

In order to know the more detailed information about eligibility criterias, I will recommend you to check out the official advertisement.

OAVS Recruitment
OAVS Recruitment

OAVS Salary 2022

Salary for the various posts of OAVS Recruitment 2022 are as follows.

PostSalary
PrincipalRs. 67,700/-
PGT EnglishRs. 47,600/-
PGT Physics
PGT Chemistry
PGT Mathematics
PGT Biology
PGT Computer Science
PGT Commerce
PGT Economic
TGT EnglishRs. 44,900/-
TGT Mathematics
TGT Odia
TGT Science
TGT Social Studies
PETRs. 25,300/-
Computer Science
Librarian

OAVS Recruitment Fee 2022

Online application fee for the various posts are mentioned below, check them out.

PostFee
GeneralSC/ST/PWD
PrincipalRs. 2,000/-Rs. 1,250/-
PGT English, PGT Physics, PGT Chemistry, PGT Mathematics, PGT Biology, PGT Computer Science, PGT Commerce, PGT Economic, TGT English, TGT Mathematics, TGT Odia, TGT Science, TGT Social Studies, PET, Computer Science, LibrarianRs. 1,500/-Rs. 1,000/-

Lets know how you can apply for the OAVS Recruitment 2022.

How To Apply For The OAVS Recruitment 2022?

To apply for the OAVS Recruitment you have to follow the following step-by-step procedure, then you will be able to apply for the recruitment.

  • To apply for the recruitment firstly you have to visit the official website of Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan i.e. oav.edu.in.
  • Post visiting the official website you have to accept the terms and conditions by tapping on the I Agree and then tap on Start button.
  • Post tapping on the above mentioned option you will be redirected to another webpage where you will be asked to fill in Email ID & Mobile Number to sign up.
  • Post Signing up the account and re-login with the email id or mobile number and password and fill the required credentials.
  • Post filling the required credentials you will be asked to upload mandatory documents too.
  • Post uploading the documents, scan copy, pay application and finalize the application.

Note: After finalizing the application make sure to print out the application.

We hope that after reading this article you have gotten the detailed information regarding Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment at various posts of Teacher, Principal & Librarian. Even after reading this article if you have any questions or queries related to the OAVS Recruitment 2022 then feel free to ask it by commenting below. We will try to answer all your questions and queries as soon as possible.

Official WebsiteClick Here
punecareer HomepageClick Here

Leave a Comment