ESIC Recruitment 2022 Apply Online, UDC, MTS & Steno

ESIC Recruitment 2022 zone-wise advertisement has been released by Employees State Insurance Corporation on it’s official website, interested and eligible candidates can apply for the ESIC Recruitment 2022 by visiting the official website of Employees State Insurance Corporation i.e. @esic.nic.in. Detailed information about the Employees State Insurance Corporation Recruitment is discussed in this article. So, be with the article till the end.

ESIC Recruitment 2022 @esic.nic.in

Employees State Insurance Corporation has published the official notification related to Recruitment on 28 December 2021 for the post of UDC (Upper Division Clerk), MTS (Multi Tasking Staff) & Stenographer. The online application to apply for the recruitment will start from 15 January 2022, which will last till the 15 February 2022.

esic
esic

On 28 December 2021, Employees State Insurance Corporation published the region-wise Advertisements for the various regional offices. There are total 3865 vacancies, out of 3865 vacancies, 1736 vacancies are for the post of Upper Division Clerk, 1964 vacancies are for the post of Multi Tasking Staff and remaining 165 vacancies are for the post of Stenographer.

CountryIndia
OrganizationEmployees State Insurance Corporation
Vacancies3865
PostsUpper Division Clerk, Multi Tasking Staff & Stenographer
SalaryUpper Division Clerk & Stenographer (₹25,000 to ₹81,100)Multi Tasking Staff (₹18,000 to ₹56,900)
Application ModeOnline
Application Date15 January 2022 to 15 February 2022
Application Fee₹500 (General / OBC / EWS) & ₹250 (Female / ST / SC / PwD / ESM)
Selection ProcessWritten ExaminationSkill Test (Only for the post of of Stenographer)Document VerificationMedical Examination
Application Last Date15 February 2022
Official Websiteesic.nic.in

ESIC Region-Wise Vacancies

Region-wise vacancies for the post of Upper Division Clerk, Multi Tasking Staff & Stenographer are tabulated below check them.

RegionsVacancies
UDSMTSStenographer
Assam001017000
Andhra Pradesh007026002
Bihar043037016
Chattisgarh017021003
Delhi235292030
Goa013012001
Ahmedabad136127006
Jammu & Kashmir008000001
Haryana096076013
Himachal Pradesh02915000
Jharkhand006026000
Karnataka199065018
Kerala066060004
Madhya Pradesh044056002
Maharashtra318258018
Guwahati001017000
Odisha030041003
Puducherry006007001
Punjab081105002
Rajasthan067105015
Tamil Nadu150219016
Telangana025043004
Uttar Pradesh036119005
Uttarakhand009017001
West Bengal & Sikkim113203004

Note: The selection process for the recruitment will be done on the basis of Written Examination, Skill Test (Only For Stenographer), Document Verification, and Medical Examination.

ESIC 2022 Apply Online Eligibility Criterias

Eligibility criteria for the Employees State Insurance Corporation Recruitment 2022 in terms of Educational Qualification and Age Limit are tabulated below.

PostsEligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit (Minimum & Maximum)
UDSA degree of a recognized University or equivalent. Working knowledge of computers including use of office suites and databases.18 Years27 Years
MTS12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University.Skill Test Norms: Dictation: 10 Minutes @ 80 words per minute.Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi)18 Years25 Years
StenographerMatriculation (10th) or equivalent pass from recognized Board.18 Years27 Years

Note: There is 3 years upper age relaxation for the OBC candidates and 5 years upper age relaxation for the SC/ST candidates. In order to get detailed information about upper age relaxation you must check your region’s advertisement.

Before applying for the recruitment online, candidates must have to scan the following.

  • Photograph (4.5cm × 3.5cm)
  • Signature (with black ink)
  • Left thumb impression (on white paper with black or blue ink)
  • A hand written declaration (on a white paper with black ink)
  • Required Documents

Let’s know how you can apply for the ESIC Recruitment 2022.

ESIC 2022 Application Procedure

To apply for the ESIC Recruitment 2022 you have to follow the following step-by-step guide carefully.

  • To apply for ESIC Recruitment 2022 firstly you have to visit the official website of Employees State Insurance Corporation i.e. @esic.nic.in.
  • Post Visiting the official website you will find an option of “APPLY ONLINE FOR RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF UDC/STENO./MTS IN ESIC” tap on this option.
  • Post tapping on the above mentioned option you will find an option of “Click here for Registration” tap on this option.
  • Post tapping on the above mentioned option you will asked to fill and upload some required credentials, fill and upload all the required credentials and then tap on the option of “COMPLETE REGISTRATION”.
  • Post tapping on the above mentioned option you will asked to make payment of application fee, make payment tap on the “Submit” button to finalize the application.

Note: Post finalizing the application don’t forget to print the application.

FAQs

What is the last to apply for the ESIC Recruitment 2022?

Last date to apply for the ESIC Recruitment 2022 is 15 February 2022.

What is the official website to apply for the ESIC Recruitment 2022?

The official website to apply for the ESIC Recruitment 2022 is esic.nic.in.

We hope that after reading this article you have gotten the detailed information about ESIC Recruitment 2022. Even after reading this article if you have more questions and queries related to Employees State Insurance Corporation Recruitment Eligibility Criterias, Fee, Vacancies, etc, then feel free to ask it by commenting below. We will try to answer all your questions and queries as soon as possible.

Official WebsiteClick Here
punecareer HomepageClick Here

Leave a Comment